Privacy Policy

Let us inform you upfront, we do not and will not sell any information relating to you.

Delta CPA MBA, Inc. provides this website privacy policy (the “Policy”) to provide information about our personal information handling practices for our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://deltacpamba.com (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “https://deltacpamba.com”). This privacy policy does not apply to personal information collected or provided offline.

If you choose to register or submit personally identifiable information to us through our website, such information will be processed in accordance with this Policy.

Types of Information Collected

Registration is not required for you to use our website. If you are merely a visitor, we only collect limited personal information using cookies, which is described below. Personal information collected or provided will be processed and transferred by us as described in this Policy.

If you submit any personal information applying for a job or internship, such personal information will be used, processed, transferred, and stored by us for the purposes of recruitment and evaluations of qualifications for possible employment or internship possibilities. If selected for a position or internship, such personal information may also be used for onboarding activities.

You may choose to provide us with certain personal information when you contact us to subscribe to our newsletters, register for events, and request information about Delta CPA MBA, Inc.’s services. The types of information that you may provide during your visit to the website may include: name, title, company information, email address, telephone and fax number, and address. You will know which personal information you have provided because you will have provided it yourself. By providing such information, you explicitly consent that we may collect, use, process, store, and transfer such data to make contacts with you by telephone, email, or ground mail, to provide you with information and advertisements about Delta CPA MBA, Inc., and our services, to establish and maintain a customer or prospective customer relationship, and to evaluate, develop, and improve our services.

Should you subsequently choose to unsubscribe from mailing lists or any registrations, we will provide instructions within the appropriate website area or in communications to you and you may unsubscribe from subsequent email communications and registrations.

For California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) disclosures please see section below titled “Supplemental California Consumer Privacy Act Disclosures”.

We have implemented reCAPTCHA on our website and your use of reCAPTCHA is subject to the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Cookies and Other Similar Technologies

Like most website operators, Delta CPA MBA, Inc. uses cookies (small text files stored in your web browser) and related log files to collect non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preferences, Internet Service Provider (ISP), referring and exiting websites or pages, anonymized IP addresses, date and time of each visit, number of clicks made, track user’s movement around the website, and gather demographic information. However, once you choose to furnish the site with personally identifiable information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookies. If you are concerned about cookies, most browsers permit users to decline cookies. If you reject cookies, you may still use the site; however, you may not be able to access all areas or features.

Our purpose in collecting this non-personally identifying information is to better understand how visitors use our website, improve their experience, and offer information and services to the them. From time to time, we may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, for instance, by publishing a report internally on trends in the usage of our website.

Using your browser to control Cookies

Most browsers allow you to view, manage, delete and block cookies for a website. Be aware that if you delete all cookies then any preferences you have set will be lost, including the ability to opt-out from cookies as this function itself requires placement of an opt out cookie on your device. Guidance on how to control cookies for common browsers is linked below.

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

MacOS Safari

Microsoft Internet Explorer

For information on additional browsers and device types please see http://www.aboutcookies.org/ or http://www.cookiecentral.com/faq/.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Delta CPA MBA, Inc.’s use of cookies.

Google Analytics and Marketing Services

We use Google Analytics, a free web analytics service provided by Google that tracks and reports on all traffic that passes through our website. It allows us to improve the functionality of our website for our users. To perform this service, Google Analytics uses first-party cookies or other first-party identifiers, and third-party cookies (such as Google advertising cookies) or other third-party identifiers together to collect information about our website visitors, and their online behaviors.

Google uses the data collected through the cookies as per their privacy policy listed at www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ we encourage you to visit this link to see how Google uses this data and how you can control the information collected by Google.

We also use Google AdWords and Remarketing Lists features of Google Analytics for Display Advertisers. We and Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on your past visits to our website. This means that vendors including Google will display Delta CPA MBA, Inc.’s promotional material on other websites you visit across the internet.

You may opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertisers including AdWords and opt-out of customized Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Preferences Manager. To provide website visitors more choice on how there is collected by Google Analytics, Google has developed an Opt-Out Browser add-on, which is available by visiting Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout one could use this to enable to opt-out id Google’s programs.

Disclosure of Your Information

To the extent permitted by law, certain information about you may be disclosed in the following situations:

  • To comply with a validly issued and enforceable subpoena or summons.
  • To investigate network abuse.
  • As a part of any actual or threatened legal proceedings or alternative dispute resolution proceedings either initiated by or against us.
  • To provide information to affiliates of the firm and nonaffiliated third parties who perform services or functions for us in conjunction with any requests or inquiries made by you.
  • For purposes of a business deal (or negotiation of a business deal) involving sale or transfer of all of part of our business or assets.
  • In an emergency, including to protect the safety of our employees or any person.
  • In connection with investigating and preventing fraud.
  • With your consent.

Links to External Websites

Our Service may contain links to external websites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s Website. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every Website you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party websites, products or services.

We provide these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any links does not imply endorsement by the company of the Website, any content on that website, or any association with its operators.

Aggregated Statistics

Delta CPA MBA, Inc. may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. From time to time, we may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, for instance, by publishing a report internally on trends in the usage of our website.

Security of Data

You should note that no transfer of data over the Internet is completely secure. While we use commercially reasonable efforts to protect your data on our systems, when the data is transferred over the Internet, it may be accessed and used by unauthorized third parties. Delta CPA MBA, Inc. has no control over the performance, reliability, availability or security of the Internet and does not warrant that any information transfer via the Internet or any communication through the Internet is secure. We shall not be liable for any disclosure, unauthorized use, loss, damage, expense, harm or inconvenience resulting from the loss, delay, interception, corruption, intervention, misuse or alteration of any personal data due to any reason beyond our reasonable control.

Changes to the Policy and Contacts

From time to time we may revise our Policy. Any changes to this Policy will be posted on this website.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding your privacy while visiting our Website, please contact us at info@deltacpamba.com or 1200 Quail St, Ste 260, Newport Beach, CA 92660, or at (949) 409-7915.

Supplemental California Consumer Privacy Act Disclosures

In these Supplemental California Consumer Privacy Act Disclosures (“CCPA Disclosures”), we, Delta CPA MBA, Inc., disclose information about our data processing practices as required by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA) and any CCPA Notice at Collection issued in addition to the CCPA Notice at Collection Online and CCPA Notice at Collection California Customers provided in Sections III and IV below. These CCPA disclosures are effective January 1, 2020.

I. Who and what information is subject to these CCPA Disclosures?

California residents are protected as “consumers” by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) with respect to personal information. A number of statutory exceptions apply under the CCPA and to these CCPA Disclosures, including the following:

  1. personal information reflecting a written or verbal communication or a transaction between the business and the consumer, where the consumer is a natural person who is acting as an employee, owner, director, officer, or contractor of a company, partnership, sole proprietorship, non-profit, or government agency and whose communications or transaction with the business occur solely within the context of the business conducting due diligence regarding, or providing or receiving a product or service to or from such company, partnership, sole proprietorship, non-profit, or government agency
  2. personal information that is collected by a business about a natural person in the course of the natural person acting as a job applicant to, an employee of, owner of, director of, officer of, medical staff member of, or contractor of that business to the extent that the natural person’s personal information is collected and used by the business solely within the context of the natural person’s role or former role as a job applicant to, an employee of, owner of, director of, officer of, medical staff member of, or a contractor of that business
  3. personal information that is collected by a business that is emergency contact information of the natural person acting as a job applicant to, an employee of, owner of, director of, officer of, medical staff member of, or contractor of that business to the extent that the personal information is collected and used solely within the context of having an emergency contact on file
  4. personal information that is necessary for the business to retain to administer benefits for another natural person relating to the natural person acting as a job applicant to, an employee of, owner of, director of, officer of, medical staff member of, or contractor of that business to the extent that the personal information is collected and used solely within the context of administering those benefits

II. How can a consumer with a disability access these CCPA Disclosures?

Consumers who have a visual disability may be able to use a screen reader or other text-to-speech or text-to-Braille tool to review the contents of this notice.

III. CCPA Notice at Collection Online

In this CCPA Notice at Collection Online, we are addressing disclosure requirements under California Civil Code §1798.100(b) and California Attorney General Regulations § 999.305 at or before the point of online collection.

We collect the following categories of personal information about consumers and for the following business or commercial purposes:

If you submit any personal information applying for a job or internship, such personal information will be used, processed, transferred, and stored by us for the purposes of recruitment and evaluations of qualifications for possible employment or internship possibilities. If selected for a position or internship, such personal information may also be used for onboarding activities.

You may choose to provide us with certain personal information when you contact us to subscribe to our newsletters, register for events, and request information about Delta CPA MBA, Inc.’s services. The types of information that you may provide during your visit to the website may include: name, title, company information, email address, telephone and fax number, and address. You will know which personal information you have provided because you will have provided it yourself. By providing such information, you explicitly consent that we may collect, use, process, store, and transfer such data to make contacts with you by telephone, email, or ground mail, to provide you with information and advertisements about Delta CPA MBA, Inc., and our services, to establish and maintain a customer or prospective customer relationship, and to evaluate, develop, and improve our services.

Should you subsequently choose to unsubscribe from mailing lists or any registrations, we will provide instructions within the appropriate website area or in communications to you and you may unsubscribe from subsequent email communications and registrations.

Cookies and Other Similar Technologies

Like most website operators, Delta CPA MBA, Inc. uses cookies (small text files stored in your web browser) and related log files to collect non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preferences, Internet Service Provider (ISP), referring and exiting websites or pages, anonymized IP addresses, date and time of each visit, number of clicks made, track user’s movement around the website, and gather demographic information. However, once you choose to furnish the site with personally identifiable information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookies. If you are concerned about cookies, most browsers permit users to decline cookies. If you reject cookies, you may still use the site; however, you may not be able to access all areas or features.

Our purpose in collecting this non-personally identifying information is to better understand how visitors use our website, improve their experience, and offer information and services to them. From time to time, we may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, for instance, by publishing a report internally on trends in the usage of our website.

Using your browser to control Cookies

Most browsers allow you to view, manage, delete and block cookies for a website. Be aware that if you delete all cookies then any preferences you have set will be lost, including the ability to opt-out from cookies as this function itself requires placement of an opt out cookie on your device. Guidance on how to control cookies for common browsers is linked below.

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

MacOS Safari

Microsoft Internet Explorer

For information on additional browsers and device types please see http://www.aboutcookies.org/ or http://www.cookiecentral.com/faq/.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Delta CPA MBA, Inc.’s use of cookies.

Google Analytics and Marketing Services

We use Google Analytics, a free web analytics service provided by Google that tracks and reports on all traffic that passes through our website. It allows us to improve the functionality of our website for our users. To perform this service, Google Analytics uses first-party cookies or other first-party identifiers, and third-party cookies (such as Google advertising cookies) or other third-party identifiers together to collect information about our website visitors, and their online behaviors.

Google uses the data collected through the cookies as per their privacy policy listed at www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ we encourage you to visit this link to see how Google uses this data and how you can control the information collected by Google.

We also use Google AdWords and Remarketing Lists features of Google Analytics for Display Advertisers. We and Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on your past visits to our website. This means that vendors including Google will display Delta CPA MBA, Inc.’s promotional material on other websites you visit across the internet.

You may opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertisers including AdWords and opt-out of customized Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Preferences Manager. To provide website visitors more choice on how there is collected by Google Analytics, Google has developed an Opt-Out Browser add-on, which is available by visiting Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout one could use this to enable to opt-out id Google’s programs.

IV. CCPA Notice at Collection California Customers

In this CCPA Notice at Collection California Customers, we are addressing disclosure requirements under California Civil Code §1798.100(b) and California Attorney General Regulations § 999.305 at or before the point of certain offline collection of customer information.

We collect the following categories of personal information about consumers and for the following business or commercial purposes:

Name, postal address, email address, account name, social security number, driver’s license number, passport number, payment card information, financial information, records or personal property, services purchased, voice mail, and inferences drawn from any of these categories to create a profile on customers for the purposes of providing you accounting, tax, consulting and other professional services, as well as marketing communication.

V. CCPA Privacy Policy

Beyond the disclosures in the preceding “Notice At Collection” segment, we are providing additional disclosures about consumer rights and our personal information handling practices in the preceding twelve months, as required by the CCPA and regulations of the California Attorney General, including §999.308 (Privacy Policy).

1. Right to Know About Personal Information Collected, Disclosed, or Sold

This Supplemental CCPA Privacy Policy describes the personal information we generally collect, use, disclose and sell about California residents. You have the right to request that we disclose what personal information we collect, use, disclose and sell about you specifically (“right to know”). To submit a request to exercise the right to know call us at (949) 409-7915 or submit an email request to info@deltacpamba.com and include “California Request to Know” in the subject line. Please specify in your request the details you would like to know, including any specific pieces of personal information you would like to access.

We will ask that you provide certain information to verify your identity, such as a code sent to an email address we may have on file for you. If you have a password-protected account with us, we may verify your identity through our existing authentication practices for your account. The information that we ask you to provide to verify your identity will depend on your prior interactions with us and the sensitivity of the personal information at issue. We will respond to your request in accordance with the CCPA. If we deny your request, we will explain why.

2. Our Personal Information Handling Practices in 2020

Above policies were in existence during 2020. We collected no personal information about California residents in the preceding 12 months.

3. Disclosures of Personal Information, No Sale

We did not disclose anything about California residents’ personal information in the preceding 12 months.

We do not and will not sell California residents’ personal information. We do not sell the personal information of minors under 16 years of age.

4. Right to Request Deletion of Personal Information

You have a right to request the deletion of personal information that we collect or maintain about you. To submit a request to delete personal information, please call at (949) 409-7915 or submit an email request to info@deltacpamba.com and include “California Request to Delete” in the subject line. Please specify in your request the personal information about you that you would like to have deleted, which can be all of your personal information as required by the CCPA.

We will ask that you provide certain information to verify your identity, such as a code sent to an email address we may have on file for you. If you have a password-protected account with us, we may verify your identity through our existing authentication practices for your account. The information that we ask you to provide to verify your identity will depend on your prior interactions with us and the sensitivity of the personal information at issue. Once we have verified your identity, we will ask you to confirm that you wish to have your personal information deleted. Once confirmed, we will respond to your request in accordance with the CCPA. If we deny your request, we will explain why.

5. Right to Opt-Out of the Sale of Personal Information

You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information by a business. We do not, and will not, sell your personal information.

6. Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer’s Privacy Rights

You may not be discriminated against because you exercise any of your rights under the CCPA in violation of Cal. Civ. Code §1798.125.

7. Authorized Agent

You can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf if:

  • The authorized agent is a natural person or a business entity registered with the Secretary of State of California; and
  • You sign a written declaration that you authorize the authorized agent to act on your behalf.

If you use an authorized agent to submit a request to exercise your right to know or your right to request deletion, please have the authorized agent take the following steps in addition to the steps described in Sections 2 and 3 above:

  • Mail a certified copy of your written declaration authorizing the authorized agent to act on your behalf to 1200 Quail St, Ste 260, Newport Beach, CA 92660; and
  • Provide any information we request in our response to your email to verify your identity. The information that we ask you to provide to verify your identity will depend on your prior interactions with us and the sensitivity of the personal information at issue.

If you provide an authorized agent with power of attorney pursuant to Probate Code sections 4000 to 4465, it may not be necessary to perform these steps and we will respond to any request from such authorized agent in accordance with the CCPA.

8. Contact for More Information

If you have questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy or practices, you may contact us using the following details:

Email address: info@deltacpamba.com

Postal address: 1200 Quail St, Ste 260, Newport Beach, CA 92660

Last Updated: January 4, 2021

Scroll to Top